Home
Products
Team
Gallery
1001012.jpg 1001011.jpg 1001010.jpg
Copyright Bump Skateboards 2009
Events
1001008.jpg 1001007.jpg
02/16/14 -
Dealers
12/04/11
Edison Skatepark, NJ
team rider TJ Hernandez placed 1st


12/04/11
Bath Skatepark, ME
team rider Elijah placed 1st in street advanced division
& team rider Chris placed 1st in bowl/half-pipe open division


07/03/11
Independence Jam

Bath Skatepark, ME
team rider Elijah placed 1st in mini/bowl
2nd in street & won best trick!


06/26/11
Gatorade Free Flow Tour
Rye Skatepark, Rye, NH
team rider Elijah Akerley scored 4th
place in the open division (14-over)


06/25/11
Red Bull's Manny Mania
Hoboken skatepark


06/21/11
Bump's 2nd Annual Go Skateboarding Day Event
Union City Skatepark @ 3pm
Best trick contests, high ollie contest


9th annual Spring Fling Skatejam
Sat April 9th, 12-4pm
72 Majorie St, Cliffwood, NJ
game of skate, high ollie contest & best line



02/12/11
Valentine's Day Massacre
street contest - 12pm
Gardensk8 Pinebrook, NJ
Groms
1. Joe Marone 12yo.
2. Bennet Schwartz 8yo.
3. Kevin Kahwaty 11yo.

13+ Un-Sponsored
1. Evan Brader 17yo.
2. Jay Ortiz 18yo.
3. Tyler Dietrich 13yo.

13+ Sponsored
1. Ronnie Kessner 14yo.
2. TJ Hernandez 19yo.
3. Pete Deegan 16yo.

Best Trick TJ Hernandez hard flip gap from the euro.



02/05 & 02/06/11
Grom-O-Rama finals
Naples skatepark Fl
Elijah Akerley - 5th street/4th mini - Young Guns division
1st - Expert division - Alex Sorgente
1st - Young Guns division - Austin Child
1st - intermediate - Tyler Walters
1st - beginner - Austin Butler





01/08/11
Underwood Skatepark, Taylor, PA
Bangers for Bells contest

Sponsored results:
  1. Chris Dziema
  2. Ronnie Kessner
  3. Chris Peterson

King of the set: Donny Hixson
King of the mini: Donny Hixson



12/17/10
Drop In Skatepark, Hillburn, NY
demo feat: Bump, Sureshot and
Stimulus Skateboards @ 8pm!




10/31/10
Windham skatepark, Maine
Elijah Akerley 1st place 13 - 15 yr
Chris Peterson 2nd place 16 - up + tied for best trick


10/24/10
Grom-O-Rama
Talent skatepark
South Burlington, VT
Young Guns division (13-15):
our team rider Elijah Akerley took 1st place in street,
bowl and mini earning the A.T.S. (All Terrain Skater) award
& a trip to Florida for the finals!!


10/23/10
Philly Am #2
Black Diamond skatepark

Moorestown, NJ
sponsored:
  1. Chris Dziema
  2. Mike Berdis
  3. Alex Grimes

advanced:
  1. Bryan Williams
  2. Tyler Nelson
  3. Anthony Malusa

intermediate:
  1. Blake Nestor
  2. Josh Linglebach
  3. Nick Royack


grom:
  1. Ethan Todt
  2. Nick Weber
  3. Joe Marrone



10/02/10
2010 Fall Game of Skate
Augusta skatepark
Augusta, Maine
Our very own Elijah Akerley took it!


10/01/10
Gardensk8 park contest
  1. TJ Hernandez
  2. Mike Diaz
  3. Ray Hoffman



08/28/10
Gatorade Free Flow Tour
Black Diamond Skatepark
Moorestown, NJ
street:
  1. Chris Dziema (Sureshot)
  2. Liam McCabe

  1. Kevin Liedtke
Jr.:
  1. Eamon Samojla
  2. Elijah Akerley (Bump)
  3. Ethan Todt
vert:
  1. Max Jenson
  2. Jesse McDonald
  3. Beaver Fleming


08/21/10
Best Trick Jam
Secaucus skatepark
hosted by Bump Skateboards, Underground skateshop & PRJREV
rail - Chris Dziema
bench - 1. Chris Dziema 2. Jarrett Russo 3. Danny Gonzalez
wallride - Chris Dziema
quarter to bank transfer over gap - Chicken
additional sponsors: Tensor, Bones, Globe, Aerial 7, Anarchy sunglasses,
Darkstar & Skull Candy



07/04/10
4th of July Jam
Bath Skatepark
Bath, Maine
Bump rider Chris Peterson took 1st in bowl/mini & second street
Elijah Akerley took 2nd in bowl/mini & first street


06/26/10
Red Bull Manny Mania
Hoboken skatepark 1pm
1101 Sinatra Drive Hoboken, NJ
look for our boy, Colby competing



06/21/10
Go Skateboarding Day
WNY skatepark
WNY, NJ
hosted by: Bump Skateboards, Underground skateshop Project Revolution clothing
co sponsors: Red Bull, Vox, Venture, Hubba & Wolfgear Clothing
Harold Tapanes - best trick off stairs - 360 ollie
Clint Pires - best trick on rail - feeble lip slide to fakie

Chris Calle - best trick on bench - heelflip back 5.0

Kevin McSorley - best trick mini - back smith 270 in
Mike Diaz - 1st to hit flip off stairs - hard flip




06/19/10
Gatorade Free Flow Tour
Talent Skatepark
South Burlington, VT

Chris Peterson 4th place!


06/05 & 06/06/10
Maloof Money Cup 2010
Flushing Meadows, Queens, NY


05/23/10
Gatorade Free Flow Tour
Skaters Edge skatepark

Taunton, MA

TJ placed 6th in street


05/22/10
Gatorade Free Flow Tour
Rye Airfield Skatepark
Rye, NH
Chris scored in the top 10 in both street & vert!


05/01/10
Philly Am 2010
Woodward Skatepark, Philadelphia, PA
sponsored:
1st place Chris Dziema
2nd place Ishod Wair
3rd place Kevin Liedtke


4/25/10
Schooled Series Finals
Gardensk8 Pinebrook, NJ

1st place street (high school) TJ Hernandez
2nd place street (high school) Colby Deluccia
Overall Winner: Chris Peterson



04/24/10
Schooled Series
Woodward Skatepark, Philadelphia, PA
1st place: TJ Hernandez
3rd place: Colby Deluccia



04/18/10
Schooled Series
Rye Airfield Skatepark, Rye, NH
Our rider TJ Hernandez got:
2nd in street
5th in bowl
5th in mini

qualifying in all 3 for the finals on April 25 @ Gardensk8



04/03/10
RESULTS OF 3rd GAME
  1. Mike Diaz
  2. Domenico Paldino
  3. Josh Cohen
for the 12 & under:

  1. Justin Cabrera
  2. John Deegan

Grand Prize winner: Josh Cohen
High ollie contest winner: Jason Messina



03/27/10
RESULTS OF 2nd GAME
  1. Domenico Paldino
  2. Jason Messina
  3. Josh Cohen
for the 12 & under:

  1. Nick Mikolajczyk
  2. John Deegan


03/20/10
RESULTS OF 1st GAME
  1. Jason Messina
  2. Josh Cohen
  3. Julian Columbie

for the 12 & under:
  1. Michael Pabst
  2. Justin Cabrera


01/30/10
Small Empire Skatepark contest - our riders, Mike, David & Colby moved up to top 6 out of 12 after which Colby ended in top 3 taking 2nd place overall! Paul Arnone of Red Bank, NJ took 1st place taking home the $300 cash prize! Congrats to all!


01/09/10
Small Empire skatepark in Flanders, NJ held a contest consisting of best trick & game of skate. Our team riders TJ Hernandez won best trick & Colby DeLuccia won game of skate...Congrats dudes!



12/12/09
Thanks to all who came out to skate or hang out & support at Saturday's contest at WNY skatepark. It was a good turn out despite the cold weather! This was Bump Skateboard's first co-hosted event with Union City Boards & Urban Legends skateshop. They both have alot of love for the local skate community & we look forward to future events!
Chicken was tearing it up today in his usual style!
He got best trick off stairs with a solid airwalk!
Mini-half run & grindbox trick also went to Chicken!
Congrats to Matt from Harrison, Adrian & Justin from WNY who were the winners of the main event in that order!
NEWS
1001004.jpg
Contact
     Check out "Trouble in the Heights" at your local
Redbox, one of the kids is rockin' our Bump logo deck!
Check out some footage below...then click the youtube
                    button on right for a video playlist!
1001002.jpg 1001001.jpg